Group Fitness Classes

Group Fitness Classes

You are currently viewing the entire World Health Edmonton schedule. Use the form above to filter your results by class, instructor, and location.

City Centre Schedule:

Download

Clareview Schedule:

Download

Gateway Schedule:

Download

Glenora Schedule:

Download

Kensignton Schedule:

Download

Mayfield Schedule:

Download

St Albert Schedule:

Download

Friday

October 18th

Group Power

06:00 AM

City Center

David Q

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Group Power

09:30 AM

Kensington

Ron M

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Erin L

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Amber S

Group Active

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

YOGA

10:30 AM

Glenora

Norman C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

Matt L

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Blast

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Fight

05:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

Group Ride

05:00 PM

Glenora

David Q

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

**Hot Yin Yoga

06:45 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

Saturday

October 19th

Group Active

09:00 AM

Clareview

Salena L

CYCLE

09:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Rush

09:00 AM

Glenora

Kim O

CYCLE

09:15 AM

St Albert

Annetta D

REVS

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Deni S

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Linda E

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Kensington

Stephanie T

Group Fight

09:30 AM

St Albert

Greg P

**Hot Yoga

10:00 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Power

10:10 AM

Clareview

Salena L

Group Power

10:10 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

10:40 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Linda E

LIFT

10:40 AM

St Albert

Mike T

LIFT

10:40 AM

Kensington

Kim O

Zumba^

11:15 AM

Clareview

Mildred B

**Hot Yoga

11:30 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

Tabata BootCamp

11:45 AM

Kensington

Bill L

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Sunday

October 20th

CYCLE

09:00 AM

Clareview

Mike T

Group Ride

09:00 AM

St Albert

Abena B

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

CYCLE

10:00 AM

Glenora

Kim H

Group Blast

10:00 AM

St Albert

Abena B

Group Power

10:00 AM

Clareview

Salena L

YOGA

10:30 AM

Gateway

Tiffany K

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

HIIT 45

10:40 AM

Kensington

Bill L

Group Power

11:00 AM

Glenora

Kim H

**Hot Yin Yoga

11:00 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

Group Centergy

11:10 AM

Clareview

Stephanie T

Zumba^

11:10 AM

St Albert

Jolene G

Zumba^

11:30 AM

Gateway

Debbie G

Group Centergy

12:10 PM

Glenora

Linda E

YOGA

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Monday

October 21st

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Ride

06:00 AM

City Center

Linda E

Group Active

09:30 AM

St Albert

Mary E

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Lori G

Group Power

09:30 AM

Clareview

Linda E

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Timmie H

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

MetX

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Anna K

Group Fight

10:40 AM

Clareview

Linda E

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

Group Power

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Barre Work Out

01:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

HIIT 45

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Safina M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

St Albert

Mary S

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Amanda W

Group Power

05:30 PM

Clareview

Linda E

CYCLE

05:30 PM

St Albert

Annetta D

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Harmony R

LIFT

05:30 PM

Kensington

Mike T

HIIT 60

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Centergy

06:10 PM

Glenora

Safina M

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Kensington

Caitlin S

CYCLE

06:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

Group Groove

06:40 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Gateway

Selena F

Group Power

06:40 PM

St Albert

Kimberlee J

Strong by Zumba

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Celina N

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Kensington

Susanne D

Tuesday

October 22nd

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

09:30 AM

Glenora

Anna K

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

St Albert

Mary E

Rush

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Power

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

HIIT 45

12:00 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

Insanity (60 mins)

05:00 PM

City Center

Bill L

Barre Work Out

05:00 PM

City Center

Kim O

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

LIFT

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

Group Fight

05:30 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Fight

05:30 PM

Kensington

Greg P

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

David Q

MetX 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Trainer ^

Group Blast

06:00 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

06:30 PM

St Albert

Lorena B

Group Blast

06:40 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

TABATA Express

06:40 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

YOGA

07:10 PM

Glenora

Norman C

YOGA

07:15 PM

Kensington

Jolene Z

Wednesday

October 23rd

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

09:30 AM

Kensington

Mary E

Group Power

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Ron M

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Matt L

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Gateway

Sandy C

Total Body

09:30 AM

St Albert

Anna K

YOGA

09:30 AM

Glenora

Salwa H

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

AJ C

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Tim F

Group Fight

12:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Master* Mobility

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Heather L

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

Linda E

ABSolution 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Anna K

Group Active

05:30 PM

St Albert

Ron M

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Amanda W

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

Barre Work Out

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

LIFT

05:30 PM

Glenora

Kim O

Tabata BootCamp

06:00 PM

Gateway

Anna K

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Kensington

David Q

YOGA

06:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

Rush

06:30 PM

St Albert

Bill L

LIFT

06:30 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Power

06:30 PM

Clareview

Christina C

Zumba^

07:00 PM

Glenora

Vida D

Thursday

October 24th

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Glenora

AJ C

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Kensington

Sarah J

Group Active

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Mary E

Zumba^

09:30 AM

St Albert

Lorena B

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

Barre Work Out

12:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

Group Active

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Raj M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

Angela B

Group Blast

05:30 PM

Clareview

Abena B

**Hot Yin Yang Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

TABATA

05:30 PM

Kensington

Beena C

Bender Barre

05:30 PM

St Albert

Kim O

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Greg P

Group Power

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Linda E

Group Centergy

06:40 PM

Clareview

Stephanie T

YOGA

06:40 PM

Kensington

Jacinta N

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Zumba^

06:40 PM

St Albert

Debbie G

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

Lindsey S

Group Centergy

07:10 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Zumba^

07:45 PM

Clareview

Kristel H

**Hot Yin Yoga

08:15 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

Friday

October 25th

Group Power

06:00 AM

City Center

David Q

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Lori G

LIFT

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Group Active

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Amber S

YOGA

10:30 AM

Glenora

Norman C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Blast

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

Matt L

Group Ride

05:00 PM

Glenora

David Q

Group Fight

05:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

**Hot Yin Yoga

06:45 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

Saturday

October 26th

CYCLE

09:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Active

09:00 AM

Clareview

Kristen M

Rush

09:00 AM

Glenora

Kim O

CYCLE

09:15 AM

St Albert

Deni S

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Kensington

Stephanie T

REVS

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jocelynn C

Group Fight

09:30 AM

St Albert

Greg P

**Hot Yoga

10:00 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Power

10:10 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

10:10 AM

Clareview

Christina C

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

Group Power

10:40 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

LIFT

10:40 AM

St Albert

Kim O

LIFT

10:40 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

11:15 AM

Clareview

Mildred B

**Hot Yoga

11:30 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

Tabata BootCamp

11:45 AM

Kensington

Bill L

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Sunday

October 27th

Group Ride

09:00 AM

St Albert

Abena B

CYCLE

09:00 AM

Clareview

Mike T

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Kim O

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

CYCLE

10:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

10:00 AM

Clareview

Salena L

Group Blast

10:00 AM

St Albert

Abena B

YOGA

10:30 AM

Gateway

Tiffany K

HIIT 45

10:40 AM

Kensington

Bill L

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

**Hot Yin Yoga

11:00 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Power

11:00 AM

Glenora

Anna K

Group Centergy

11:10 AM

Clareview

Christina C

Zumba^

11:10 AM

St Albert

Jolene G

Zumba^

11:30 AM

Gateway

Debbie G

Group Centergy

12:10 PM

Glenora

AJ C

YOGA

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Monday

October 28th

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Ride

06:00 AM

City Center

Linda E

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Timmie H

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Active

09:30 AM

St Albert

Mary E

Group Power

09:30 AM

Clareview

Linda E

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Lori G

MetX

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Anna K

Group Fight

10:40 AM

Clareview

Linda E

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Barre Work Out

01:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

HIIT 45

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

David Q

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Safina M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Harmony R

HIIT 60

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

St Albert

Mary S

Group Power

05:30 PM

Clareview

Linda E

CYCLE

05:30 PM

St Albert

Annetta D

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Amanda W

LIFT

05:30 PM

Kensington

Mike T

Group Centergy

06:10 PM

Glenora

Safina M

CYCLE

06:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Kensington

Caitlin S

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Gateway

Selena F

Group Power

06:40 PM

St Albert

Christina C

Group Groove

06:40 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

Group Blast

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Kensington

Susanne D

Tuesday

October 29th

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Clareview

Stephanie T

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

St Albert

Sarah J

Rush

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Power

09:30 AM

Glenora

Anna K

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

HIIT 45

12:00 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

Group Power

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

Insanity (60 mins)

05:00 PM

City Center

Bill L

Barre Work Out

05:00 PM

City Center

Kim O

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

MetX 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Trainer ^

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

LIFT

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

Group Fight

05:30 PM

Kensington

Greg P

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

David Q

Group Fight

05:30 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Group Blast

06:00 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

06:30 PM

St Albert

Lorena B

TABATA Express

06:40 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Blast

06:40 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

YOGA

07:10 PM

Glenora

Norman C

YOGA

07:15 PM

Kensington

Jolene Z

Wednesday

October 30th

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

09:30 AM

Kensington

Mary E

Group Power

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Total Body

09:30 AM

St Albert

Anna K

YOGA

09:30 AM

Glenora

Salwa H

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Gateway

Sandy C

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

AJ C

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Fight

12:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Tim F

Master* Mobility

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

Linda E

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Lori G

LIFT

05:30 PM

Glenora

Kim O

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Jocelynn C

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

Barre Work Out

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

ABSolution 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Anna K

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

St Albert

Mary S

YOGA

06:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

CYCLE

06:00 PM

Kensington

David Q

Tabata BootCamp

06:00 PM

Gateway

Anna K

Group Power

06:30 PM

Clareview

Isabel Z

Rush

06:30 PM

St Albert

Bill L

LIFT

06:30 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

07:00 PM

Glenora

Vida D

Thursday

October 31st

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

MetX & Core

09:30 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Group Active

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Mary E

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Glenora

AJ C

Zumba^

09:30 AM

St Albert

Lorena B

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Kensington

Sarah J

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

Group Active

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

Barre Work Out

12:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Raj M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Linda E

Group Blast

05:30 PM

Clareview

Abena B

Group Power

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Linda E

TABATA

05:30 PM

Kensington

Beena C

Bender Barre

05:30 PM

St Albert

Kim O

**Hot Yin Yang Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Matt L

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

Angela B

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Greg P

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Linda E

Group Centergy

06:40 PM

Clareview

Stephanie T

YOGA

06:40 PM

Kensington

Jacinta N

Zumba^

06:40 PM

St Albert

Debbie G

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Sarah J

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

Group Centergy

07:10 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Zumba^

07:45 PM

Clareview

Czar B

**Hot Yin Yoga

08:15 PM

Mayfield

AJ C